2018 National 2YO Sale Top buyers
Click to close window     Click to print    
 
Buyers Lots Aggregate Average
FORM BLOODSTOCK112305000209545
TEAM G RACING101900000190000
B CRAWFORD31430000476667
SPIES RACING CC17118500069706
POUND BLOODSTOCK91095000121667
HEYWOOD BLOODSTOCK41060000265000
J T FREEMAN9985000109444
PAUL PETER RACING1498500070357
FORTUNE RACING879500099375
GLEN KOTZEN871000088750
BLUE GRASS TRADING967500075000
LYNTON RYAN3660000220000
VARSFONTEIN STUD2645000322500
MARK DIXON5620000124000
JANSE VAN VUUREN RACING4495000123750
GAVIN SMITH747000067143
GARETH VAN ZYL4440000110000
MARY LILEY3410000136667
DIPPIN BLU RACING541000082000
S VILJOEN2390000195000
TAWNY SYNDICATE637000061667
ALEC LAIRD RACING2350000175000
DENNIS BOSCH1325000325000
WORLD SPORTS BETTING431500078750
GARY ALEXANDER RACING431500078750
MC GERBER1300000300000
K P TRUTER1300000300000
PINE LODGE STUD428000070000
HOLLYWOODBETS BRAND2280000140000
B STIDOLPH626500044167
BIG SKY RANCH625000041667
B MARAIS725000035714
J COLA1240000240000
FRANK ROBINSON1240000240000
PIEMONTE STUD2240000120000
LEZEANNE FORBES423500058750
RIETHUISKRAAL1230000230000
GEE RACING323000076667
D CASON322500075000
APPLEWOOD TRADING422000055000
BASS RACING1220000220000
V KOTERBA1210000210000
BONEAST1200000200000
LOUIS GOOSEN RACING219500097500
P SOMASUNDRUM319000063333
FAIR AIRCRAFT CHARTERS1190000190000
JOHN MAROUN318500061667
STUART PETTIGREW318500061667
SFG HABIB218000090000
F BRONKHORST418000045000