2018 KZN Yearling Sale Top sires
Click to close window     Click to print    
 
Sires Lots Lots Available Aggregate Average
Noble Tune14191410000100714
Jackson891210000151250
Crusade1818109500060833
Flower Alley771035000147857
Ideal World58920000184000
Gimmethegreenlight89840000105000
Querari810825000103125
Bold Silvano34710000236667
Master Of My Fate81066500083125
What A Winter66620000103333
Var44610000152500
Just As Well101060500060500
Pathfork7760000085714
Vercingetorix7753000075714
Visionaire7850500072143
Time Thief5647000094000
Mogok5746500093000
Toreador6936500060833
Oratorio11360000360000
Captain Al11320000320000
Soft Falling Rain4429500073750
Seventh Rock4428000070000
Wylie Hall6924000040000
Black Minnaloushe3322000073333
Captain Of All4422000055000
Dynasty12200000200000
Great Britain3419500065000
Irish Flame4617500043750
Potala Palace3417000056667
Jay Peg3414000046667
Capetown Noir6714000023333
Elusive Fort4513500033750
Count Dubois3313000043333
Linngari4812000030000
Pomodoro11110000110000
Twice Over11100000100000
Eightfold Path268500042500
Mambo In Seattle238000040000
Greys Inn237500037500
Main Aim367500025000
Sarge116000060000
Redoute's Promise226000030000
The Assayer226000030000
Where's That Tiger224500022500
Lateral224500022500
Philanthropist124000040000
Marchfield113500035000
Byword233500017500
Russian Sage113000030000
Curved Ball112500025000