2018 National Yearling Sale Top buyers
Click to close window     Click to print    
 
Buyers Lots Aggregate Average
FORM BLOODSTOCK3728000000756757
WORLD WIDE BLOODSTOCK HK11142750001297727
J T FREEMAN1612620000788750
SHADWELL SA578500001570000
KERRY JACK BLOODSTOCK74440000634286
JAMES BESTER BLOODSTOCK74410000630000
D FERRARIS93975000441667
HONG KONG JOCKEY CLUB133000003300000
G KOTZEN123000000250000
D R DRIER62735000455833
AZZMAN RACING STABLES102565000256500
HOLLYWOOD SYNDICATE72300000328571
RAINBOW BEACH TRADING82235000279375
HARTLEY SA62220000370000
GREEN STREET BLOODSTOCK91865000207222
M C GERBER51705000341000
N JONSSON31500000500000
BASS RACING31475000491667
WORLD WIDE BLOODSTOCK ZA41320000330000
E KOH31275000425000
HOWELLS RACING51255000251000
DR S W STEYN FAMILIETRUST41235000308750
RALPHS RACING41170000292500
HEYWOOD BLOODSTOCK21025000512500
THE FIRE RACING TRUST3850000283333
A GORDON2825000412500
GARY ALEXANDER RACING5825000165000
YOLO THOROUGHBREDS3730000243333
TITANIUM RACING3725000241667
M ROBERTS5725000145000
T & L RACING7705000100714
F C DE BEER6680000113333
ONAMISSION SYNDICATE3655000218333
THE MAUJEAN TEAM5650000130000
B FINCH2650000325000
ALEC LAIRD RACING4640000160000
PIEMONTE STUD2630000315000
BLUE GRASS TRADING4625000156250
PAUL PETER RACING3600000200000
SFG HABIB3600000200000
G V WOODRUFF3550000183333
FORTUNE RACING4530000132500
A MARCUS RACING3530000176667
RIDGEMONT1525000525000
VCR PROPERTIES2500000250000
AVENUE BLOODSTOCK1500000500000
EIGHT MILE LODGE CC1500000500000
J MAROUN4490000122500
TAWNY SYNDICATE3480000160000
J NASSIF3465000155000