2018 National Yearling Sale Top vendors
Click to close window     Click to print    
 
Vendors Lots Lots Available Aggregate Average
Mauritzfontein202915505000775250
Varsfontein Stud253213595000543800
Wilgerbosdrift242811255000468958
Drakenstein Stud (pty) Ltd121411220000935000
Klipdrif Stud (agent)21258480000403810
Varsfontein Stud (agent)3657700001923333
Lammerskraal Stud14165190000370714
Highlands Stud - Part Of Ridgemont14144585000327500
Ascot Stud (pty) Ltd15174545000303000
Maine Chance Farms (pty) Ltd18234540000252222
Moutonshoek17294185000246176
Avontuur Thoroughbred Farm9164070000452222
Cheveley Stud7103905000557857
Birch Bros - Vogel Vlei Stud563560000712000
Boland Stud473335000833750
Riverton Stud2330100001505000
Drakenstein Stud (pty) Ltd (agent)892260000282500
Rathmor Stud9102135000237222
Scott Bros - Highdown Stud11131995000181364
Ben Botha (pty) Ltd T/a Benmarne Stud441950000487500
Clifton Stud Cc771900000271429
Summerhill Sales10181650000165000
Hemel 'n Aarde Stud10121375000137500
Wicklow Stud591240000248000
Narrow Creek Stud581150000230000
The Alchemy771145000163571
Danika Stud ( Nom: Mrs R A Bartlett)331145000381667
Millstream Farm451100000275000
Sandown Stud (g.J. Armitage)451085000271250
Connemara Stud57985000197000
Ascot Stud (pty) Ltd (agent For Riyo Stud)45870000217500
Ndoro Stud44830000207500
Riethuiskraal Stud67790000131667
Mr & Mrs J R Slade33775000258333
Piemonte Stud101477000077000
Winterbach Stud69760000126667
Hadlow Stud56705000141000
Mauritzfontein (agent)23650000325000
Bosworth Farm Stud Cc22550000275000
Roski Stud26525000262500
Bush Hill Stud37450000150000
Spring Valley Stud34410000136667
Favour Stud33390000130000
The Alchemy (agent)11360000360000
Spring Valley Stud (agent)24310000155000
Bush Hill Stud (agent)12300000300000
Daytona Stud (pty) Ltd12300000300000
Rathmor Stud (agent For Dr. A.R. Bechard)3328000093333
Waterford Stud (b.J. Sahd)3528000093333
Gary Player Stud Farm (pty) Ltd28270000135000