2018 National Yearling Sale - Session 1 Top vendors
Click to close window     Click to print    
 
Vendors Lots Lots Available Aggregate Average
Mauritzfontein141813615000972500
Varsfontein Stud192512085000636053
Drakenstein Stud (pty) Ltd911108600001206667
Wilgerbosdrift13147125000548077
Klipdrif Stud (agent)8116570000821250
Varsfontein Stud (agent)2555500002775000
Lammerskraal Stud12144840000403333
Cheveley Stud793905000557857
Ascot Stud (pty) Ltd883205000400625
Maine Chance Farms (pty) Ltd9143020000335556
Boland Stud362975000991667
Riverton Stud1129000002900000
Moutonshoek8122725000340625
Birch Bros - Vogel Vlei Stud2227100001355000
Avontuur Thoroughbred Farm5102270000454000
Highlands Stud - Part Of Ridgemont662075000345833
Ben Botha (pty) Ltd T/a Benmarne Stud441950000487500
Drakenstein Stud (pty) Ltd (agent)661800000300000
Rathmor Stud441555000388750
Wicklow Stud361000000333333
The Alchemy44945000236250
Clifton Stud Cc22900000450000
Roski Stud24525000262500
Ascot Stud (pty) Ltd (agent For Riyo Stud)11500000500000
Bosworth Farm Stud Cc11400000400000
The Alchemy (agent)11360000360000
Danika Stud ( Nom: Mrs R A Bartlett)11320000320000
Bush Hill Stud (agent)11300000300000
Bush Hill Stud12300000300000
Scott Bros - Highdown Stud12275000275000
Riethuiskraal Stud22270000135000
Mr & Mrs J R Slade11225000225000
Spring Valley Stud (agent)12210000210000
Oldlands Stud11200000200000
Connemara Stud12170000170000
Hemel 'n Aarde Stud12170000170000
Summerhill Sales11150000150000
Narrow Creek Stud12150000150000
Ndoro Stud11120000120000
Winterbach Stud13120000120000
Waterford Stud (b.J. Sahd)12110000110000
Somerset Stud11100000100000