2018 National Yearling Sale - Session 2 Top buyers
Click to close window     Click to print    
 
Buyers Lots Aggregate Average
FORM BLOODSTOCK195950000313158
J T FREEMAN42020000505000
D FERRARIS51975000395000
D R DRIER21400000700000
WORLD WIDE BLOODSTOCK HK21050000525000
M C GERBER3925000308333
RAINBOW BEACH TRADING5920000184000
A GORDON2825000412500
AZZMAN RACING STABLES5780000156000
HARTLEY SA4760000190000
JAMES BESTER BLOODSTOCK2710000355000
G KOTZEN4700000175000
GREEN STREET BLOODSTOCK4680000170000
F C DE BEER6680000113333
BASS RACING2675000337500
HOWELLS RACING2670000335000
THE MAUJEAN TEAM5650000130000
HOLLYWOOD SYNDICATE2600000300000
KERRY JACK BLOODSTOCK4590000147500
M ROBERTS4550000137500
SHADWELL SA1550000550000
RIDGEMONT1525000525000
VCR PROPERTIES2500000250000
SFG HABIB2490000245000
YOLO THOROUGHBREDS2480000240000
BONEAST3445000148333
T & L RACING544500089000
A GLASPIE1440000440000
FORTUNE RACING3430000143333
LOUIS GOOSEN RACING3420000140000
J HABIB2410000205000
GARY ALEXANDER RACING2410000205000
NUTRISPEC2380000190000
G SMITH2380000190000
ELIGIUS RACING STABLES438000095000
ONAMISSION SYNDICATE2380000190000
N JONSSON1350000350000
R LEHEUP1350000350000
PAUL PETER RACING2350000175000
J MAROUN3340000113333
PAUL LAFFERTY RACING3340000113333
GARTH PULLER RACING3330000110000
PIEMONTE STUD1320000320000
ELLIS BLOODSTOCK3310000103333
BLUE GRASS TRADING2300000150000
TITANIUM RACING1300000300000
J THOMAS1300000300000
SEAN TARRY RACING STABLES2270000135000
ALEC LAIRD RACING2270000135000
G V WOODRUFF2270000135000