2019 National 2YO Sale Top buyers
Click to close window     Click to print    
 
Buyers Lots Aggregate Average
SKHWELEMTHINI INVESTMENTS52365000473000
JOHN FREEMAN71700000242857
TEAM G RACING81590000198750
PAUL PETER RACING151570000104667
S VILJOEN81210000151250
VERMAAK EQUINE71175000167857
BASS RACING41050000262500
THE GAVIN ZURNAMER FAMILY TRUST4970000242500
AZZMAN RACING8925000115625
LYNTON RYAN3920000306667
KESTORM INVESTMENTS2825000412500
NICK JONSSON3825000275000
POUND BLOODSTOCK1181500074091
GLEN KOTZEN7805000115000
DIPPIN BLU RACING979000087778
SPIES RACING CC969500077222
LOUIS GOOSEN RACING4610000152500
BLUE GRASS TRADING655500092500
PINE LODGE STUD5545000109000
SEAN TARRY RACING4505000126250
MANO PANDARAM2500000250000
MIKE ROBINSON RACING2485000242500
LANCE SHERELL1425000425000
V & NYDAM641500069167
BALLYMACASH RACING641000068333
GAVIN SMITH740500057857
RWS CHUNG1400000400000
ALLAN BLOODLINES439500098750
GEE RACING3350000116667
FORM BLOODSTOCK533500067000
R DHOOBOREEA532000064000
KIRK SWANSON632000053333
SANDS RACING2290000145000
STEPHEN MOFFATT RACING728000040000
B STIDOLPH726000037143
PAUL REEVES2235000117500
STUART PETTIGREW2230000115000
FABIAN HABIB422000055000
AG RACING2215000107500
JOHN MAROUN421000052500
L G DENYSSCHEN320500068333
NATHAN KOTZEN419500048750
P KRUYER519500039000
FORTUNE RACING219500097500
J MUYA418500046250
P SOMASUNDRAM218000090000
GREG ENNION216000080000
APPLEWOOD TRADING1150000150000
KERRY JACK BLOODSTOCK315000050000
E BRAUN1140000140000