2019 Cape Yearling Sale Top buyers
Click to close window     Click to print    
 
Buyers Lots Aggregate Average
PAUL PETER RACING24102500042708
RAINBOW BEACH TRADING6895000149167
BASS RACING5710000142000
S VILJOEN5570000114000
PULLER RACING STABLES5570000114000
GARTH PULLER630000050000
DIPPIN BLU RACING428000070000
WINTERBACH STUD2250000125000
D DE ANDRADE424000060000
CENTRAL ROUTE TRADING524000048000
FORTUNE RACING723500033571
MIKE ROBINSON RACING423500058750
GREG ENNION322000073333
BRETT CRAWFORD1200000200000
GAVIN SMITH419000047500
FORM BLOODSTOCK1180000180000
EQUINE ADMINISTRATION217500087500
P SOMASUNDRAM1170000170000
BUDDY ZACKEY1170000170000
JANE THOMAS314500048333
P BOTHA414000035000
TERRY ANDREWS313000043333
GARETH VAN ZYL212500062500
S BOTHA312000040000
PAUL REEVES211500057500
WENDY WHITEHEAD311000036667
LIANNE THOMSON1110000110000
M PILLAY1110000110000
W PRESTAGE210500052500
BEAMOUNT STUD210500052500
M WICKENS1100000100000
CRAWFORD HWJ310000033333
R DE WAAL1100000100000
SEAN TARRY RACING19000090000
POUND BLOODSTOCK18000080000
SNAITH RACING17000070000
IAN SANNE16000060000
T&L RACING26000030000
P KRUGER16000060000
JOHN FREEMAN15500055000
LYNTON RYAN15000050000
HOLLYWOOD SYNDICATE24000020000
NORMANDY STUD23500017500
AG RACING23000015000
P MICKLEBURGH13000030000
CLIFFIE MILLER13000030000
P DE BEYER12500025000
ANDRIES STEYN12000020000
HEMEL N AARDE STUD12000020000
GRANT MAROUN12000020000