2019 Cape Yearling Sale Top vendors
Click to close window     Click to print    
 
Vendors Lots Lots Available Aggregate Average
Wilgerbosdrift13141615000124231
Klawervlei Stud (pty) Ltd131599000076154
Narrow Creek Stud111393000084545
Hemel 'n Aarde Stud152279500053000
Klawervlei Stud (pty) Ltd (agent)101178000078000
Moutonshoek202456500028250
Dr Ian Heyns81356500070625
Evergreen Farm7848000068571
Winterbach Stud ( Agent)45425000106250
Millstream Farm7840500057857
Oldlands Stud36390000130000
Rosedene Stud101235000035000
Sorrento Stud5819000038000
Winterbach Stud3317500058333
Cheveley Stud4416500041250
La Berg Stud5614500029000
Golden Touch Thoroughbred Services (agent)2213500067500
Riverton Stud138000080000
The Rock Stud136000060000
Sandown Stud (g.J. Armitage)243500017500