2019 Moutonshoek Dispersal Sale Top buyers
Click to close window     Click to print    
 
Buyers Lots Aggregate Average
Freeman John 111000001100000
Ridgemont Highlands 6685000114167
Moutonshoek (Pty) Ltd 1065400065400
Maine Chance/Jagessar3640000213333
Bush Hill Stud 4566000141500
Hemel 'N Aarde Stud 850300062875
Form Bloodstock 2360000180000
Ascot Stud 428000070000
Team G Racing 1260000260000
Kethro A.W. 2250000125000
Piemonte Stud 724500035000
Varsfontein Stud 1240000240000
Cheveley Stud 1190000190000
Big Sky Ranch (Pty) Ltd 1180000180000
Birch Bros - Vogel Vlei 217000085000
Spring Valley Stud 217000085000
Yolo Thoroughbreds (Pty) Ltd 1160000160000
Pound Bloodstock (Pty) Ltd 413000032500
Vilela J & M 1110000110000
Dippin Blu Racing Stables 1110000110000
Gray St John 28500042500
Kruger Douw Uys 28300041500
Southford Stud 27700038500
Heversham Park Farm (Pty) Ltd 10760007600
Boland Stud 17000070000
Sands Racing Stables CC 26700033500
Ten Einde 16000060000
Kaknis Emmanel 13600004615
Jonker Chris 7590008429
Williams Vanessa 25800029000
Eight Mile Lodge (Pty) Ltd 35700019000
Central Route Trading 267 CC 15500055000
Beaumont Stud 34600015333
Thompson Marianne 24500022500
Narrow Creek Stud 14500045000
Riethuiskraal Stud 24200021000
Procter A 23600018000
Kotzen Glen 13500035000
Ndoro Stud 13500035000
Kahan G D 13000030000
Coates Willson 13000030000
Normandy Stud 4290007250
Galansky Graeme 22100010500
Campbell Johnny & Hilary 4210005250
De Meyer David 3200006667
Millstream Farm 11400014000
Butcher Simon 4130003250
Muller Liezel 4120003000
Ellis Tiaan 4110002750
Gordon Colin 11000010000