2019 KZN Yearling Sale Top buyers
Click to close window     Click to print    
 
Buyers Lots Aggregate Average
HOLLYWOOD SYNDICATE111390000126364
NICK JONSSON41300000325000
VERMAAK EQUINE81200000150000
S VILJOEN3875000291667
BRETT CRAWFORD5750000150000
GAVIN SMITH862500078125
ROY WENTZEL5580000116000
GEE RACING3530000176667
LYNTON RYAN2485000242500
DENNIS DRIER2450000225000
GARTH PULLER RACING744500063571
KESTORM INVESTMENTS1380000380000
GLEN KOTZEN537000074000
MICHAEL ROBERTS736000051429
GARETH VAN ZYL RACING535500071000
V & NYDAM535500071000
NATHAN KOTZEN434500086250
DIPPIN BLU RACING433500083750
HOWELLS RACING2330000165000
A RIVALLAND3330000110000
DEAN KANNEMEYER RACING2300000150000
M LILEY2300000150000
M DHANNIRAM329000096667
POUND BLOODSTOCK328500095000
CK RACING1280000280000
G D KAHAN1280000280000
ELIGIUS RACING1250000250000
CENTRAL ROUTE TRADING325000083333
PINE LODGE STUD425000062500
LOUIS GOOSEN RACING324000080000
SHARON KOTZEN RACING524000048000
WORLDWIDE BLOODSTOCK ZA523500047000
JOHN FREEMAN2230000115000
ROBINSON RACING1225000225000
YOGAS GOVENDER RACING2220000110000
HILL RACING421000052500
MJ ODENDAAL2205000102500
A RUCKTOOA1180000180000
PAUL REEVES317500058333
DR SW STEYN FAMILYTRUST1175000175000
FORM BLOODSTOCK217000085000
LEZEANNE FORBES316500055000
RWS CHUNG1160000160000
EIGHT MILE LODGE1160000160000
SEAN TARRY RACING STABLES1160000160000
SPIES RACING1160000160000
TOYCO ENGINEERING1150000150000
FANIE BRONKHORST215000075000
INTERNATIONAL RACING CLUB214000070000
NORMANDY STUD214000070000