2019 KZN Yearling Sale Top vendors
Click to close window     Click to print    
 
Vendors Lots Lots Available Aggregate Average
Nadeson Park Stud17172460000144706
Hemel 'n Aarde Stud10131335000133500
Klipdrif Stud (agent)881110000138750
Ridgemont Highlands111198000089091
Piemonte Stud151894000062667
Boland Stud77785000112143
Evergreen Farm8874500093125
Klawervlei Stud (pty) Ltd44720000180000
Boland Stud (agent)67670000111667
Danika Stud (agent For Missing U Syndicate)11650000650000
Birch Bros - Vogel Vlei Stud7761000087143
Lammerskraal Stud34580000193333
Ascot Stud (pty) Ltd57575000115000
Bush Hill Stud121856500047083
Wicklow Stud6856000093333
Maine Chance Farms (pty) Ltd7754500077857
Klawervlei Stud (pty) Ltd (agent)22505000252500
Hadlow Stud101250000050000
Spring Valley Stud91048000053333
Sandown Stud (g.J. Armitage)36470000156667
Dr I.R. Heyns45450000112500
Clifton Stud Cc6742000070000
Spring Valley Stud (agent)7841500059286
Rathmor Stud6840500067500
La Berg Stud22340000170000
Riethuiskraal Stud71132500046429
Summerview Stud4431500078750
Ndoro Stud4629500073750
Daytona Stud (pty) Ltd4429000072500
Riverton Stud3427000090000
Rathmor Stud (agent)5726500053000
Hemel 'n Aarde Stud (agent)3326000086667
Rous Bros - Henham Stud 22260000130000
Yellow Star Stud4523500058750
Clifton Stud Cc (agent)4421000052500
Narrow Creek Stud5619500039000
Boland Stud (agent For Ambiance Stud)3319000063333
Cheveley Stud2417000085000
Southford Stud4516500041250
The Fort Stud237000035000
Hadlow Stud (agent)236000030000
Spring Valley Stud (agent For Wynnholme Stud)224500022500
Burwell Stud124000040000
Boland Stud (agent For Black Swan Stud)243000015000