2019 National Yearling Sale Top buyers
Click to close window     Click to print    
 
Buyers Lots Aggregate Average
FORM BLOODSTOCK3218365000573906
SHADWELL SOUTH AFRICA5170000003400000
NICK JONSSON881900001023750
BASS RACING178105000476765
HONG KONG JOCKEY CLUB252000002600000
VERMAAK EQUINE194200000221053
BJORN NIELSON240000002000000
JOHN FREEMAN93545000393889
JAMES BESTER BLOODSTOCK53075000615000
S VILJOEN92710000301111
WORLD WIDE BLOODSTOCK52525000505000
RAINBOW BEACH TRADING82460000307500
SEAN TARRY RACING102430000243000
LOUIS GOOSEN RACING92305000256111
PAUL PETER RACING152230000148667
DIPPIN BLU RACING112220000201818
BRETT CRAWFORD61650000275000
AZZMAN RACING STABLES71615000230714
MARIO FERREIRA41535000383750
FORTUNE RACING71485000212143
A G RACING81405000175625
TEAM G RACING51325000265000
DAVID FERRARIS113000001300000
ANTONY BECK31300000433333
GLEN KOTZEN61275000212500
DENNIS DRIER51250000250000
MICHAEL ROBERTS51190000238000
HOLLYWOOD SYNDICATE51180000236000
K P TRUTER61095000182500
MJ ODENDAAL81035000129375
TAWNY SYNDICATE2925000462500
PINE LODGE STUD4925000231250
P DE BEYER1750000750000
P SOMASUNDRAM2750000375000
PAUL LAFFERTY RACING6705000117500
S GOVINDASAMY4700000175000
GEOFF WOODRUFF RACING3700000233333
WORLD WIDE BLOODSTOCK ZA4680000170000
EQUINE GROUP3675000225000
HILL RACING5655000131000
DRAKENSTEIN STUD1650000650000
YOLO THOROUGHBREDS3635000211667
ST JOHN GRAY5620000124000
GAVIN SMITH3620000206667
A RIVALLAND5620000124000
A GLASPIE1600000600000
MAINE CHANCE FARMS1600000600000
FABIAN HABIB4600000150000
NORMANDY STUD5590000118000
GARETH VAN ZYL3560000186667