2019 National Yearling Sale - Session 1 Top buyers
Click to close window     Click to print    
 
Buyers Lots Aggregate Average
SHADWELL SOUTH AFRICA5170000003400000
FORM BLOODSTOCK1815000000833333
NICK JONSSON675000001250000
BASS RACING96100000677778
HONG KONG JOCKEY CLUB252000002600000
BJORN NIELSON240000002000000
JOHN FREEMAN63105000517500
JAMES BESTER BLOODSTOCK42600000650000
VERMAAK EQUINE102310000231000
S VILJOEN42050000512500
WORLD WIDE BLOODSTOCK21550000775000
MARIO FERREIRA31475000491667
RAINBOW BEACH TRADING51435000287000
BRETT CRAWFORD41300000325000
DAVID FERRARIS113000001300000
GLEN KOTZEN51225000245000
PAUL PETER RACING51150000230000
AZZMAN RACING STABLES31000000333333
TAWNY SYNDICATE2925000462500
TEAM G RACING3900000300000
K P TRUTER4875000218750
LOUIS GOOSEN RACING4875000218750
FORTUNE RACING3835000278333
A G RACING3800000266667
P DE BEYER1750000750000
P SOMASUNDRAM2750000375000
MICHAEL ROBERTS2700000350000
GEOFF WOODRUFF RACING3700000233333
EQUINE GROUP3675000225000
DIPPIN BLU RACING3650000216667
DRAKENSTEIN STUD1650000650000
A GLASPIE1600000600000
MAINE CHANCE FARMS1600000600000
VARSFONTEIN STUD2525000262500
PAUL GADSBY2500000250000
NORMANDY STUD4460000115000
GEE RACING2450000225000
IZAK BERG1400000400000
HOLLYWOOD SYNDICATE2400000200000
YOLO THOROUGHBREDS2375000187500
SNAITH RACING3350000116667
STONE HILL STUD2345000172500
FABIAN HABIB2325000162500
PARK BLOODSTOCK2325000162500
THE FIRE RACING TRUST1275000275000
CENTRAL ROUTE TRADING2270000135000
CLINTON BINDA1250000250000
GAVIN SMITH1250000250000
LEON POTGIETER1225000225000
DRD INVESTMENTS1225000225000