2019 National Yearling Sale - Session 2 Top buyers
Click to close window     Click to print    
 
Buyers Lots Aggregate Average
FORM BLOODSTOCK143365000240357
SEAN TARRY RACING92230000247778
BASS RACING82005000250625
VERMAAK EQUINE91890000210000
DIPPIN BLU RACING81570000196250
LOUIS GOOSEN RACING51430000286000
ANTONY BECK31300000433333
PAUL PETER RACING101080000108000
DENNIS DRIER41050000262500
MJ ODENDAAL81035000129375
RAINBOW BEACH TRADING31025000341667
WORLD WIDE BLOODSTOCK3975000325000
HOLLYWOOD SYNDICATE3780000260000
PINE LODGE STUD3775000258333
S GOVINDASAMY4700000175000
NICK JONSSON2690000345000
S VILJOEN5660000132000
HILL RACING5655000131000
FORTUNE RACING4650000162500
AZZMAN RACING STABLES4615000153750
A G RACING5605000121000
WORLD WIDE BLOODSTOCK ZA3555000185000
T & L RACING3530000176667
ST JOHN GRAY4520000130000
MICHAEL ROBERTS3490000163333
PAUL LAFFERTY RACING4480000120000
JAMES BESTER BLOODSTOCK1475000475000
A RIVALLAND4470000117500
ALISTAIR GORDON2450000225000
JOHN FREEMAN3440000146667
TEAM G RACING2425000212500
HOWELLS RACING2420000210000
GARTH PULLER RACING541000082000
GARETH VAN ZYL2410000205000
DR SW STEYN FAMILIETRUST1400000400000
STUART PETTIGREW2370000185000
GAVIN SMITH2370000185000
SANDS RACING STABLES CC3360000120000
BRETT CRAWFORD2350000175000
BLUE GRASS TRADING2345000172500
SJD MYNHARDT2340000170000
GREG ENNION2330000165000
AL KHAYL BREEDERS2325000162500
CK RACING2300000150000
V NASSIF2300000150000
BOBBY RAJHUNUNAN1300000300000
FABIAN HABIB2275000137500
I VAN SCHALK WYK1275000275000
RALPHS RACING2275000137500
YOLO THOROUGHBREDS1260000260000