2019 National Yearling Sale - Session 2 Top vendors
Click to close window     Click to print    
 
Vendors Lots Lots Available Aggregate Average
Varsfontein Stud20203620000181000
Avontuur Thoroughbred Farm10132575000257500
Rathmor Stud15152410000160667
Klawervlei Stud (pty) Ltd9102200000244444
Klipdrif Stud (agent)14181980000141429
Summerhill Sales8121940000242500
Ascot Stud (pty) Ltd9111765000196111
Mauritzfontein (pty) Ltd661745000290833
Ridgemont Highlands12131700000141667
Hemel 'n Aarde Stud7121510000215714
Moutonshoek7101325000189286
Bush Hill Stud7101270000181429
Birch Bros - Vogel Vlei Stud891240000155000
Lammerskraal Stud451200000300000
Wilgerbosdrift781135000162143
Drakenstein Stud (pty) Ltd (agent)451055000263750
Narrow Creek Stud66940000156667
Maine Chance Farms (pty) Ltd89890000111250
Boland Stud44865000216250
Piemonte Stud67835000139167
Boland Stud (agent)22750000375000
Beaumont Stud56600000120000
Winterbach Stud ( Agent)34545000181667
Klawervlei Stud (pty) Ltd (agent)34500000166667
Gelykfontein Stud - Karoo Breeders11500000500000
Sandown Stud (g.J. Armitage)45500000125000
Daytona Stud (pty) Ltd23475000237500
Cheveley Stud34450000150000
Winterbach Stud5544000088000
Spring Valley Stud45430000107500
Dr I.R. Heyns23405000202500
Rous Bros - Henham Stud 22360000180000
Black Swan Stud (agent)35320000106667
Spring Valley Stud (agent)22310000155000
Wicklow Stud11300000300000
Sandown Stud (agent)22290000145000
Danika Stud ( Nom: Mrs R A Bartlett)22290000145000
Riverton Stud3524500081667
Connemara Stud25240000120000
Clifton Stud Cc22240000120000
Ndoro Stud25240000120000
Golden Touch Thoroughbred Services (agent)11225000225000
Southford Stud11220000220000
Hemel 'n Aarde Stud (agent)11200000200000
Oldlands Stud2418000090000
Ben Botha (pty) Ltd T/a Benmarne Stud11180000180000
Beaumont Stud (agent)12160000160000
La Berg Stud3416000053333
Clifton Stud Cc (agent)12160000160000
Ascot Stud (pty) Ltd (agent For Riyo Stud)11150000150000