2019 Shongweni Mixed Sale Top buyers
Click to close window     Click to print    
 
Buyers Lots Aggregate Average
LOUIS GOOSEN RACING4670000167500
HOWELLS RACING1420000420000
MARK PADDOCK2410000205000
MICHEL NAIRAC BLOODSTOCK433000082500
JANE THOMAS1260000260000
THE MAUJEAN TEAM623500039167
T PADAYACHEE419000047500
BLUE GRASS TRADING318000060000
TEAM G RACING518000036000
PAUL LAFFERTY RACING616900028167
DU TOIT FAMILY TRUST413200033000
AG RACING212500062500
GEE RACING1120000120000
P SOMASUNDRAM311300037667
AD GORDON211000055000
HOLLYWOOD SYNDICATE1100000100000
POUND BLOODSTOCK39700032333
W BADENHORST17000070000
LEZEANNE FORBES36100020333
D CASON34800016000
M PRINSLOO14000040000
GARETH VAN ZYL14000040000
LJ ERASMUS14000040000
J VERMEULEN13700037000
MW OSBORN4370009250
G BROOKE-LEGGATT6340005667
BRAVE STUD13200032000
PAUL GADSBY13000030000
STEPHAN MOFFATT23000015000
Z OOSTHUIZEN22800014000
ANDREW JOHNSON4270006750
YEN CREATION12500025000
J BUCKLER12500025000
KEVIN WILSON12500025000
BARRY MARAIS22300011500
ROBINSON RACING3220007333
RALPHS RACING12000020000
M HAUPTFLESH11700017000
LLOYD LUNN11700017000
R HARRIS11600016000
SPRING VALLEY STUD11200012000
S GRAY11000010000
MANIE PILLAY250002500
BRO POLO120002000
DON MCHARDY120002000