2020 National 2YO Sale Top buyers
Click to close window     Click to print    
 
Buyers Lots Aggregate Average
FORM BLOODSTOCK125160000430000
HOLLYWOOD SYNDICATE133000000230769
JT FREEMAN172410000141765
BRETT CRAWFORD71350000192857
FORTUNE RACING121250000104167
TEAM G RACING21215000607500
KP RACING111195000108636
CORNE SPIES RACING81190000148750
VARSFONTEIN STUD1900000900000
AZZMAN RACING5855000171000
BASS RACING3825000275000
DAVID FERRARIS1800000800000
HOWELLS RACING5755000151000
WILLEM ACKERMAN2730000365000
GLEN KOTZEN766500095000
NATHAN KOTZEN5645000129000
GOLD STAR STUD2615000307500
DENNIS DRIER3580000193333
T&L RACING656500094167
STEPHANUS MYNHARDT2520000260000
MANO PANDARAM1440000440000
GAVIN SMITH542500085000
W BADENHORST4420000105000
KENNETH FORD2420000210000
PREGGIE SOMASUNDRAM3405000135000
LG DENYSSCHEN540000080000
MGAS BLOODSTOCK2390000195000
INTERNATIONAL RACING CLUB2380000190000
CHAMAREL RACING SYNDICATE2360000180000
PINE LODGE STUD533500067000
PAUL GADSBY3315000105000
PAUL LAFFERTY RACING2305000152500
MATCHETT RACING2290000145000
MICHAEL ROBERTS327500091667
TYRONE BARNARD2260000130000
WORLD WIDE BLOODSTOCK ZA526000052000
YOGAS GOVENDER RACING2260000130000
CHRIS SANTOS525500051000
THE FIRE RACING TRUST2240000120000
STUART PETTIGREW423000057500
SITHA GOVENDER2230000115000
MANIE PILLAY1220000220000
PETER MUSCUTT2220000110000
FABIAN HABIB321500071667
SHARON KOTZEN RACING721500030714
SUZETTE VILJOEN1200000200000
A RIVALLAND1200000200000
GEOFF WOODRUFF RACING320000066667
AG RACING1200000200000
DOUG CAMPBELL219000095000