2020 National 2YO Sale Top vendors
Click to close window     Click to print    
 
Vendors Lots Lots Available Aggregate Average
Ridgemont Highlands11152880000261818
Wilgerbosdrift12122630000219167
Cheveley Stud12132310000192500
Mauritzfontein (Pty) Ltd14142305000164643
Varsfontein Stud11112280000207273
Hemel 'n Aarde Stud12122170000180833
Sandown Stud (Agent for Shadwell SA (Pty) Ltd)451855000463750
Danika Stud (Agent for Missing U Syndicate)331830000610000
Klipdrif Stud (Agent)12131640000136667
Ascot Stud (Pty) Ltd1517148000098667
Boland Stud8101335000166875
Riverton Stud781305000186429
Winterbach Stud ( Agent)451015000253750
Sandown Stud (G.J. Armitage)916965000107222
Bush Hill Stud181890500050278
Millstream Farm67850000141667
Clifton Stud CC101080500080500
Piemonte Stud151974000049333
Gelykfontein Stud - Karoo Breeders9973000081111
Ndoro Stud58705000141000
Birch Bros - Vogel Vlei Stud8863000078750
Millstream Farm (Agent For Gary Player)44625000156250
Ridgemont Highlands (Agent)22580000290000
Narrow Creek Stud35510000170000
Oldlands Stud6848000080000
Wicklow Stud5547500095000
Hemel 'n Aarde Stud (Agent)8847000058750
La Berg Stud (Pty) Ltd5640500081000
Riethuiskraal Stud81037000046250
Summerview Stud22350000175000
Ben Botha (Pty) Ltd T/A Benmarne Stud4634000085000
Clifton Stud CC (Agent)4432500081250
Boland Stud (Grooms & Boland Stud)11325000325000
Bosworth Farm Stud CC6727000045000
Southford Stud8826500033125
Boland Stud (Agent)22260000130000
Evergreen Stud3525000083333
Heversham Park Farm (Pty) Ltd (Agent)5724000048000
Rous Bros - Henham Stud 5623500047000
Danika Stud ( nom: Mrs R A Bartlett)23210000105000
Stone Hill Stud (Pty) Ltd4419500048750
Varsfontein Stud (Agent)11180000180000
Ascot Stud (Pty) Ltd (Agent For Riyo Stud)2417000085000
Cornerstone Stud71316500023571
Daytona Stud (Pty) Ltd4616000040000
Heversham Park Farm (Pty) Ltd4815000037500
Rathmor Stud (Agent)4712000030000
Hadlow Stud5510000020000
Spring Valley Stud (Agent for Wynnholme Stud)118000080000
Bush Hill Stud (Grooms Program)111500015000