2020 Cape Yearling Sale Top vendors
Click to close window     Click to print    
 
Vendors Lots Lots Available Aggregate Average
Wilgerbosdrift13171470000113077
Mauritzfontein (pty) Ltd66985000164167
Varsfontein Stud9983000092222
Winterbach Stud ( Agent)7942000060000
Varsfontein Stud (agent)33330000110000
Hemel 'n Aarde Stud121629500024583
Sorrento Stud3629500098333
Ndoro Stud3627500091667
Cheveley Stud12260000260000
La Berg Stud4526000065000
The Rock6626000043333
Lammerskraal Stud3323500078333
Black Swan Stud (agent)4422500056250
Narrow Creek Stud4721500053750
Connemara Stud4517500043750
Normandy Stud (agent)2216000080000
Millstream Farm (agent For Rathmor Stud)3316000053333
Normandy Stud2615000075000
Winterbach Stud4414500036250
Daytona Stud (pty) Ltd11130000130000
Nadeson Park Stud71312000017143
Oldlands Stud3109500031667
Arran Stud (agent)459000022500
Evergreen Farm339000030000
Millstream Farm237500037500
Prosper Stud246500032500
Hemel 'n Aarde Stud (agent)255000025000
Riverton Stud134500045000
Beaumont Stud (agent)121500015000