2020 National Yearling Sale Top vendors
Click to close window     Click to print    
 
Vendors Lots Lots Available Aggregate Average
Wilgerbosdrift182016655000925278
Mauritzfontein (pty) Ltd26289225000354808
Maine Chance Farms (pty) Ltd14266280000448571
Varsfontein Stud25296125000245000
Avontuur Thoroughbred Farm13154770000366923
Ascot Stud (pty) Ltd17174330000254706
Cheveley Stud993930000436667
Drakenstein Stud (pty) Ltd7113200000457143
Boland Stud692205000367500
Klipdrif Stud (agent)9122160000240000
Sandown Stud (g.J. Armitage)882030000253750
Lammerskraal Stud10141910000191000
Millstream Farm551730000346000
Hemel 'n Aarde Stud891670000208750
Ndoro Stud891400000175000
Ben Botha (pty) Ltd T/a Benmarne Stud221250000625000
Moutonshoek441160000290000
Birch Bros - Vogel Vlei Stud7101020000145714
Piemonte Stud712970000138571
Boland Stud (agent)36890000296667
Varsfontein Stud (agent)46840000210000
Riverton Stud34790000263333
Summerhill Sales81777000096250
Spring Valley Stud36765000255000
Drakenstein Stud (pty) Ltd (agent)12750000750000
Narrow Creek Stud410735000183750
Clifton Stud Cc611680000113333
Klawervlei Stud (pty) Ltd319625000208333
Daytona Stud (pty) Ltd12600000600000
Ascot Stud (pty) Ltd (agent For Riyo Stud)44550000137500
Bush Hill Stud61054000090000
Hemel 'n Aarde Stud (agent)34530000176667
Klawervlei Stud (pty) Ltd (agent)310510000170000
Rosedene Stud45510000127500
Bosworth Farm Stud Cc33470000156667
Riethuiskraal Stud6646000076667
Oldlands Stud34420000140000
Connemara Stud35380000126667
Evergreen Farm34380000126667
Ambiance Stud25340000170000
Nadeson Park Stud33340000113333
Wicklow Stud22330000165000
Black Swan Stud (agent)12300000300000
Millstream Farm (agent For Gary Player)12300000300000
Southford Stud24230000115000
Danika Stud ( Nom: Mrs R A Bartlett)11220000220000
Rous Bros - Henham Stud (agent)12200000200000
Cheveley Stud (agent)11160000160000
Arran Stud (agent)11130000130000
Daytona Stud (pty) Ltd (agent)11120000120000