2020 Shongweni Mixed Sale Top buyers
Click to close window     Click to print    
 
Buyers Lots Aggregate Average
SUZETTE VILJOEN1249500041250
MICHEL NAIRAC BLOODSTOCK325400084667
POUND BLOODSTOCK417300043250
GARETH VAN ZYL1145000145000
PAUL GADSBY1135000135000
BLUE GRASS TRADING1110000110000
R DHOOBOREEA1100000100000
HOLLYWOOD SYNDICATE29500047500
PIEMONTE STUD19000090000
NATHAN KOTZEN49000022500
STEPHEN MOFFAT RACING48800022000
MARK PADDOCK38600028667
PAUL PETER RACING18000080000
GARTH PULLER RACING17000070000
MANIE PILLAY37000023333
BEANRI VAN WYK15680004533
LEZEANNE FORBES36000020000
ROBERT MAINGARD15000050000
ROBINSON RACING5490009800
TOMMY CROWE14000040000
MARK DIXON14000040000
YOGAS GOVENDER RACING13500035000
LOUIS GOOSEN RACING12900029000
S MCGREGOR12700027000
JOHN BUCKLER12600026000
GAVIN SMITH22500012500
DENNIS DRIER12400024000
BRETT CRAWFORD12200022000
ROMEO FRANCIS22000010000
GEE RACING12000020000
SPRING VALLEY STUD11700017000
FAR END RACING11700017000
HARRY DHLADHLA2150007500
MERVYN HAUPTFLESH2130006500
BARRY MARAIS11200012000
GBL CONSTRUCTION4100002500
KEVIN LATTER180008000
JANNIE BORMAN170007000
BUSH HILL STUD160006000
WAYNE BADENHORST160006000
VANESSA WILLIAMS160006000
PREGGIE SOMASUNDRUM150005000
GARY RICH120002000